Participants List

Pilot Name Navigator Name Aircarft Registration Number Race Number Aircraft Type
Ettienne Fouche Ernst Van Den Bergh ZS-NDO 2 Piper Arrow 3
Ryan Beeton Patrick Daly ZU - EYP 12 Vans RV7
Wehmeyer Jordaan Andrew Skelton ZS-OOG 16 95-BE55
carel hoffman alexandre erasmus zs-dvk 17 beech bonanza v35s
Robbie Myburgh Adrian Barry ZS-CHL 5 Beechcraft Baron 58
Theodor Boshoff Frans Boshoff ZS JBE 18 Beechcraft F33A
Grant Raubenheimer Vincent Anderes ZU-FWB 19 RV10
Dirk Booysen John Booysen ZS-EAD 1 C172
Stephan Fourie Derek Bird ZU-SAX 99 Van's Aircraft RV10
Deon Van den Berg Roel Jansen ZU-EXI 4 Vans RV-7A
Mark Coubrough Barbara Ivins A2-BBJ 23 Aviat Husky A1B
Alex Dyason Johan Van Der Hoven ZSJIE 42 Cirrus SR22
Ian Saunders Adrienne Saunders N84815 24 Cessna 172K
Dion Raath Glenn Wheeldon ZU-FZR 26 RV8
Rufus Dreyer Joggie Prinsloo ZU-SFA 76 RV7
Piet Meyer Adrienne Leigh ZU-DUU 53 Jabiry J400
Bennie du Plessis Barry de Groot ZS-IJL 6 Beechcraft Bonanza BE35
Johan Whiteman Quintin Kruger ZS-FVV 68 Piper PA28-235C
ALAN KYNOCH COLIN CHAPMAN ZS-NXU 59 PIPER NAVAJO - PANTHER
JOHNIE SMITH TERTIA SMITH ZU-MPH 77 VAN`S RV 8
Paul Marskell Simon Green ZU-IIZ 7 VANS RV-10
Fiona Macaskill Angus Macaskill U/K 29 U/K
John Sayers Paul Thomlinson ZS-WSE 37 T6 North American Harvard
Jack Coetzer Lorne Liebenberg ZS-DZZ 113 PA24-400
Derrick Pautz Friederich Moolman ZU-FSM 22 RV-8
Thys Van Der Chareen Shillaw ZU-FHZ 55 C172
Shaun Gerrard Barron Glen Roering ZS-PLE 31 Cirrus SR 22 G2
Willem Nieuwenhuis Pieter De Beer ZS-NJC 35 Grumman Tiger AG5B
De Vrye Van Dyk Rudie De Wet A2-DVT 36 Cesna 206T
JP Grobler Anzette Smith ZU-FLU 39 RV9A
Pete Laatz Tyrone Laatz ZS WEK 38 Navion NA4
Collin Thorpe Dr Helge Kyrberg ZS KSS 32 C72R
Hennie Bisschoff Dandre Bisschoff ZS-BNA 33 Beechcraft Bonanza F33A
Mathys Johannes Kuhn Andre Burger ZU-NAB 8 Van's RV-8
MICHIEL JANSEN GREYLING JANSEN ZU-NKC 25 FLAMINGO-VL3
Simon Smith Oliver Smith ZU-IGT 44 Sling 4
Peter Sheppard Alan Sheppard ZU-ICL 41 Glasair Sportsman
Willie Griesel Boebie Hatting ZS-KJB 45 Cessna 210
Allen Lange Dawie Botha ZU-IMB 47 DynAero MCR4S
Stuart Gunn Andrew Brown Z JSB 48 C210m
Jon-Marc Hill Mark Hill ZU-JLM 65 Antonov AN-2
Thomas Walter Martin Christopher Kyle ZS-TAR 49 Cessna T310Q
Hermien Ferreira Solly Ferreira Z - OLY 50 RV 7
Jan Hanekom Hugo Stark ZU-RVI 80 RV10
Jaco Scheepers Anélle Vermeulen ZU-OPS 57 Jabiru 2
Daan Conradie Hendrik Visser ZU-DJC 69 Vans RV8
Stephanus Beyers Wade Erasmus ZS-CMS 56 Cesna 175
Markus Jager Pierre Van Rooyen ZU-XYZ 58 Sling 2
Jan Randell Coetzee van der Merwe ZS-IVD 61 C182P
Francois du Plessis Christoff le Grange ZSKVF 13 Cessna 182RG
Tertius Myburgh Oliver Tonkin ZS DMP 75 Cessna T206H
Sean Russell Andrew Pitman ZU-TAD 63 Sling 4
Charmaine Vincent Stanley Spear ZS-LAP 60 C210
Wikus Du Plessis Willie Du Plessis ZS-WDP 64 Cessna 210R
Guillaume Knipe Rudolf De Wet A2 ACU 71 C210N
Reinier Nienaber Raymond Homer ZS-LON 66 PA28-181
Stefan Erdmann Stephen Hartman ZS KIC 52 Piper Arrow
Marius Crause Danie Vermeulen ZS-AMO 67 Cessna 210
Dave Naude Andre Gruindelingh ZU-EBU 11 Jabiru SP6
ED Deschamps Piet Truter ZU-TCD 70 Vans RV 10
Trevor Warner Tayla Warner ZU-FLV 73 RV 7
JZ Moolman Jannie Moolman ZS-KRN 74 C206
Ockert Henning Naas Blaettler ZU-FID 78 Vans RV7
Chris Prinsloo Stefan Brandt ZS FHM 79 Mooney
Franco Diederiks Jannus van der molen ZS-JRN 14 AC112
Van Zyl Hoffmann Jaco Jacobs ZS-NGP 62 T210M
JP Fourie Stefan Weber ZS NKM 81 Beech Baron
Hendrik Coetsee Elné Coetsee ZS-JHH 72 Socata Rallye 235E
Anton Appleton Andre Claasssen ZS-KTW 20 P32R – 301T
Hein Enslin Emile Vermooten ZS-KFB 84 PA28-181
Jan De Wet Jan De Wet Jnr A2-CDW 100 SR22 G3
Warwick Broad Chris Sheppard Z-EWM 83 Cessna 182
Adriaan Kleyn Elmie Kleyn ZU OXZ 43 RV14A
leon bouttell martin meyer ZU-fbj 85 Evektor sportstar
Peter Houzet Dayle Houzet ZU ILD 9 PA-11
Shane Prinsloo Liesha Prinsloo ZS - JCO 21 Cessna 182
Rudy Mes Esther Venter Ferreira ZU-JRV 86 RV 7A
Johan Doubell Jannie Visser ZS IHS 87 Beechcraft
JP Swart Janhendrik Jacobsz ZS-KSO C-182p
Dawie Van Staden Gary Regan ZU-FCE 3 RV-8
Andries van Tonder Coenraad Underhay ZS-OKY 40 Dornier DO27 A4
Kevin Moore Micjael Moore ZS-MWN 89 PA28T
Christa Greyvenstein Johann Van den Berg ZS-FDZ 34 Piper PA28-235
Hedley Davidson Mike Victor ZU-NAT 91 Pioneer 300
Gert Jacobus Nel Nelius Nel ZU FNV 28 Pipistrel Short wing Virus PIVI
Paddy Hinde Brandon Bregman ZS FER 90 C206T
Sarel van Eeden TBA ZU-ENV 92 RV 7
Ampie Steynberg Darius Briers N227KV 93 Vans RV7
Andre Pienaar Jerry Bezuidenhout TBA 88 TBA
Franz Smit Franz Smit ZS-SWY 94 CFranz 172 RG
Elmarie Wypkema Clinton Farla ZS-CMW 97 C182C
Kevin McBey Barry Malan ZS - AJC 103 C210
Jakes Jacobs Justin Meyers ZS-JFP 102 BE35V
George Teessen TBA TBA A2-AHM 111 C210
Vaatjie Engelbrecht Andre Smit TBA 105 TBA
Mark Bristow Quinton Warne ZS-KOB 107 Piper PA-28-235
shane Nesbitt Andreas Horne ZSITC 98 BE55
Segolame Moswete TBA TBA A2-AJI 109 C206
Pierre Van ser Merwe Sandra Elaine Van der Merwe ZU-FWY 104 Sling 2
Richard Fair Timothy Fair C9 ECO 108 PA32
John Urquhart Greg Urquhart ZS KHA 120 B60
Wikus Cloete Ronnie Schoonraad ZS-CES 110 Cessna 182
Pieter Venter Franklin Smit ZS-KCY 112 C177RG 2
andries venter chris hattingh zs-kup 106 cessna c210t
Carel Holl Lane Holl A2 UAW 82 Jabiru J450
TAMMI MCALLISTER Neil Gailey A2-EWB 101 cessna c206
JAN Grey Ryk Pretorius ZS-JVL 27 Stinson108-3
Graeme Mc Carthy Graeme Mc Carthy ZS-NAH 114 Beechcraft Baron B58
Christopher Hellmann Neil Hellmann ZS-BAJ 115 Cirrus SR22
Larry Beamish Eleanor Beamish ZU-LOL 116 Vans RV 7
Brandon Petrie John Petrie ZU-IHI 55 RV7
Pierre Gouws Andre Steenkamp ZU NRV 118 RV8
Frans Jacob van der Merwe Nicolas Jacobus Roos ZS-LNY (PR751209) Piper Seneca 2 PA34-200T
Simon Bennett Andrew Vincent ZS SVJ 119 BE 36
Philip Wakeley Mary de Klerk ZS CNY 30 cessna 210
Theodore George (Theo) Pistorius Cornelius Jacobus (Nelius) Dannhauser ZSMZR Cessna 210
Frederik Kotzee Apie Kotzee ZS-DFK C208
Nigel Hopkins Jason Beamish ZU POP 46 RV7
Garth Laatz Claudia Laatz ZUDZK 15 Vans RV7
Gary Saitowitz Sam Saitowitz Tba
Richard Van der Heijden David Bartholomew ZS-SOK 69 Cessna 210A
Giammario Mazzei Kojakan Thayanithy ZS-KHO 8 PA44
Steve van der Merwe Thys van der Merwe ZU-FHZ 96 Vans RV6a
Andrew Evans Kendra ZU-ACE 69 RV8
James Pitman Mark Perrow ZU-SNG 1 Sling
Mark Hensman Mark Sampson N540MX MX2
Kevin Maserumule Thabo Fisha ZSSNS 12 C172
Benjamin De Jager Ricky Dos Santos ZT-RAE 42 RH44

Sponsors